Blackboard.Com blackboard.com

Evergladesuniversity.Blackboard.Com

evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com receives about 961,500 unique visitors and 5,317,095 (5.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40,066.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,194,449.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com is ranked number 349 in the world and 0.1923% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, DC, 20001, United States and links to network IP address 69.196.226.38.

About - evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com

an online education company transforming the Internet into a dynamic web-based teaching and learning environment for colleges, universities and organizations through course delivery.
How did evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
961,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,845,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,317,095 (5.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
349 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1923% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.3%57.5%161
Colombia 7.5%10.2%30
South Africa 6.5%5.3%49
Brazil 6.1%6.3%264
Mexico 4.7%5.2%194
Canada 2.0%1.7%524
Spain 1.7%1.7%745
United Kingdom 1.2%0.7%1745
Peru 1.0%0.9%240
Japan 1.0%0.8%4120
Australia 0.9%0.9%787
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%605
Ireland 0.8%0.5%236
Botswana 0.7%0.6%13
Norway 0.7%0.7%316
Honduras 0.7%0.8%23
Denmark 0.5%0.3%405

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uj.blackboard.com
5.89%4.62%4.45
blackboard.com
5.13%2.24%2.48
sena.blackboard.com
4.16%5.62%7.65
senaintro.blackboard.com
4.16%4.46%6.08
fcps.blackboard.com
2.41%1.84%4.33
tamu.blackboard.com
2.07%1.96%5.37
dcccd.blackboard.com
1.80%2.11%6.64
help.blackboard.com
1.64%0.60%2.1
fiu.blackboard.com
1.62%1.83%6.4
sdccd.blackboard.com
1.22%1.20%5.6
uniteconline.blackboard.com
1.18%1.52%7.3
unadmexico.blackboard.com
1.09%1.30%6.8
csusb.blackboard.com
0.94%0.85%5.1
ttu.blackboard.com
0.92%0.85%5.2
nu.blackboard.com
0.83%0.98%6.8
rsccd.blackboard.com
0.82%0.78%5.4
ualearn.blackboard.com
0.81%0.91%6.4
mdc.blackboard.com
0.78%0.97%7.0
fueled.blackboard.com
0.76%0.65%4.9
anhembi.blackboard.com
0.75%0.74%5.6
uu.blackboard.com
0.73%0.59%4.6
ntnu.blackboard.com
0.70%0.69%5.6
gcccd.blackboard.com
0.67%0.81%6.9
unitec.blackboard.com
0.65%0.76%6.69
saddleback.blackboard.com
0.65%0.61%5.3
uic.blackboard.com
0.65%0.54%4.7
luonline.blackboard.com
0.63%0.71%6.3
wit.blackboard.com
0.63%0.65%5.9
sereduc.blackboard.com
0.61%0.51%4.7
palmbeachstate.blackboard.com
0.59%0.79%7.6
clpccd.blackboard.com
0.58%0.52%5.0
keystonenhs.blackboard.com
0.58%0.67%6.6
bb-gbc.blackboard.com
0.55%0.42%4.3
keiseruniversity.blackboard.com
0.53%0.66%7.0
uem.blackboard.com
0.53%0.59%6.3
unp.blackboard.com
0.52%0.52%5.7
biust.blackboard.com
0.51%0.43%4.9
brandman.blackboard.com
0.50%0.60%6.8
asij.blackboard.com
0.49%0.34%3.9
wilmu.blackboard.com
0.48%0.66%7.8
utsa.blackboard.com
0.48%0.52%6.2
ucmo.blackboard.com
0.48%0.56%6.6
uvmonline.blackboard.com
0.48%0.62%7.3
regent.blackboard.com
0.45%0.62%7.9
igti.blackboard.com
0.44%0.44%5.6
aarhus.blackboard.com
0.44%0.28%3.6
vut.blackboard.com
0.44%0.46%6.0
chemeketa-bb.blackboard.com
0.43%0.47%6.2
bb-montgomerycollege.blackboard.com
0.41%0.42%5.7
dueduap.blackboard.com
0.41%0.37%5.1
cupo.blackboard.com
0.41%0.53%7.3
harper.blackboard.com
0.41%0.39%5.5
ccc.blackboard.com
0.39%0.40%5.8
troy.blackboard.com
0.39%0.41%6.0
palomar.blackboard.com
0.39%0.36%5.2
dmacc.blackboard.com
0.38%0.44%6.6
gc.blackboard.com
0.37%0.39%5.9
abdn.blackboard.com
0.37%0.17%2.6
twu.blackboard.com
0.36%0.41%6.3
shsu.blackboard.com
0.36%0.39%6.2
davenport.blackboard.com
0.35%0.43%7.1
rccdopencampus.blackboard.com
0.34%0.31%5.2
ivc.blackboard.com
0.34%0.29%4.9
senacsp.blackboard.com
0.34%0.44%7.4
gvltec.blackboard.com
0.33%0.41%7.0
bb-csuohio.blackboard.com
0.31%0.30%5.5
cnci.blackboard.com
0.31%0.32%5.8
wustl.blackboard.com
0.31%0.26%4.8
holmes.blackboard.com
0.31%0.38%7.0
ctccs.blackboard.com
0.31%0.24%4.4
uoit.blackboard.com
0.30%0.28%5.4
ctc.blackboard.com
0.30%0.33%6.3
mapua.blackboard.com
0.30%0.32%6.1
umbc-pilot.blackboard.com
0.30%0.44%8.4
laureate-au.blackboard.com
0.29%0.33%6.3
nescol.blackboard.com
0.29%0.17%3.4
mcphs.blackboard.com
0.28%0.30%6.1
u***berlands.blackboard.com
0.28%0.33%6.7
prod9-umalearn.blackboard.com
0.28%0.42%8.6
up.blackboard.com
0.28%0.33%6.7
hofstra.blackboard.com
0.28%0.19%3.8
midwestern.blackboard.com
0.28%0.22%4.5
cunyprod.blackboard.com
0.27%0.19%4.2
citruscollege.blackboard.com
0.27%0.13%2.7
nuigalway.blackboard.com
0.27%0.17%3.5
interbb.blackboard.com
0.27%0.31%6.5
metrostate-bb.blackboard.com
0.27%0.31%6.3
kettering.blackboard.com
0.27%0.29%6.1
pucpr.blackboard.com
0.26%0.29%6.3
ccbcmd-bb.blackboard.com
0.26%0.28%6.0
mcckc.blackboard.com
0.26%0.27%5.9
ubec.blackboard.com
0.24%0.20%4.6
kleinisd.blackboard.com
0.24%0.22%5.1
iesb.blackboard.com
0.24%0.25%5.9
unicaribe.blackboard.com
0.23%0.32%7.8
fordham.blackboard.com
0.23%0.18%4.5
uabc.blackboard.com
0.23%0.11%2.7
occ.blackboard.com
0.23%0.15%3.7
tcd.blackboard.com
0.23%0.15%3.6
cui.blackboard.com
0.23%0.27%6.6
quinnipiac.blackboard.com
0.23%0.18%4.4
lewisuniversity.blackboard.com
0.22%0.21%5.3
post.blackboard.com
0.22%0.24%6.1
cobbk12.blackboard.com
0.22%0.22%5.5
waubonsee.blackboard.com
0.22%0.22%5.8
blog.blackboard.com
0.21%0.06%1.6
calbaptist.blackboard.com
0.21%0.24%6.5
clc.blackboard.com
0.20%0.18%5.0
community.blackboard.com
0.20%0.07%2.0
niagara.blackboard.com
0.20%0.14%3.8
ucsdextension.blackboard.com
0.20%0.22%6.2
ur.blackboard.com
0.20%0.06%1.8
cursos-udem.blackboard.com
0.20%0.17%4.7
southernct.blackboard.com
0.19%0.18%5.5
botho.blackboard.com
0.19%0.17%5.1
ucjc.blackboard.com
0.19%0.23%6.9
lssc.blackboard.com
0.19%0.23%6.9
uah.blackboard.com
0.19%0.14%4.2
fepesmig.blackboard.com
0.19%0.26%7.6
ccsnh.blackboard.com
0.19%0.14%4.3
pcom6.blackboard.com
0.19%0.13%3.8
uaeh.blackboard.com
0.19%0.24%7.2
unifacs.blackboard.com
0.18%0.19%6.0
loyno.blackboard.com
0.18%0.17%5.6
chattahoocheetech.blackboard.com
0.18%0.22%6.8
senac.blackboard.com
0.18%0.21%6.7
belmontbb9.blackboard.com
0.18%0.14%4.5
atsuni.blackboard.com
0.18%0.22%7.0
ulima.blackboard.com
0.18%0.16%4.9
arise.blackboard.com
0.17%0.17%5.7
southtexascollege.blackboard.com
0.17%0.21%6.8
northallegheny.blackboard.com
0.17%0.20%6.7
famu-fsu-eng.blackboard.com
0.17%0.14%4.4
lakeland.blackboard.com
0.17%0.13%4.5
suffolku.blackboard.com
0.17%0.19%6.3
swccd.blackboard.com
0.17%0.13%4.2
aventa.blackboard.com
0.16%0.15%5.3
brazcubas.blackboard.com
0.16%0.16%5.8
cetys.blackboard.com
0.16%0.16%5.6
espm.blackboard.com
0.16%0.16%5.5
europeia.blackboard.com
0.16%0.17%6.3
pavcs.blackboard.com
0.16%0.19%6.7
sbccd.blackboard.com
0.16%0.14%4.9
drake.blackboard.com
0.16%0.21%7.4
unigranrio.blackboard.com
0.16%0.18%6.2
bcm.blackboard.com
0.16%0.14%5.1
gwinnetttech.blackboard.com
0.16%0.23%8.1
herzing.blackboard.com
0.15%0.17%6.5
lipscomb.blackboard.com
0.15%0.14%5.4
uhi.blackboard.com
0.15%0.12%4.7
mccc.blackboard.com
0.15%0.17%6.2
buap.blackboard.com
0.15%0.19%6.9
fvtc.blackboard.com
0.15%0.16%6.4
unab.blackboard.com
0.15%0.18%6.7
ceu.blackboard.com
0.15%0.16%5.8
hh.blackboard.com
0.14%0.11%4.8
dit-bb.blackboard.com
0.14%0.07%2.7
sduhsd.blackboard.com
0.14%0.07%2.8
marshall-bb.blackboard.com
0.14%0.10%3.9
uap.blackboard.com
0.14%0.10%4.0
ieu.blackboard.com
0.14%0.13%5.3
feevale.blackboard.com
0.14%0.14%5.6
suagm.blackboard.com
0.14%0.18%7.2
centralgatech.blackboard.com
0.14%0.20%8.2
unifil.blackboard.com
0.14%0.22%8.8
jsu.blackboard.com
0.13%0.13%5.8
csuci.blackboard.com
0.13%0.07%3.2
mercy.blackboard.com
0.13%0.16%6.9
montrer.blackboard.com
0.13%0.17%7.8
segi2u.blackboard.com
0.13%0.13%5.5
laniertech.blackboard.com
0.13%0.20%9.0
isil.blackboard.com
0.13%0.18%8.1
ccsu.blackboard.com
0.13%0.11%4.6
msudenver.blackboard.com
0.13%0.14%5.8
eacct-ucrcard-sp.blackboard.com
0.12%0.06%2.6
socccd.blackboard.com
0.12%0.10%5.0
uninorte.blackboard.com
0.12%0.11%5.4
fmu.blackboard.com
0.12%0.10%4.6
evms.blackboard.com
0.12%0.13%5.9
bb-winthrop.blackboard.com
0.12%0.17%8.1
wcu.blackboard.com
0.12%0.14%6.3
keystonenms.blackboard.com
0.12%0.14%6.3
ipfw.blackboard.com
0.12%0.15%7.2
mssu.blackboard.com
0.11%0.14%7.3
ut.blackboard.com
0.11%0.11%5.6
concordia.blackboard.com
0.11%0.10%4.8
rowan.blackboard.com
0.11%0.05%2.8
faytechcc.blackboard.com
0.11%0.18%9.7
bridgew.blackboard.com
0.11%0.11%6.0
dbu.blackboard.com
0.11%0.13%7.3
gibs.blackboard.com
0.11%0.14%7.0
uniritter.blackboard.com
0.11%0.10%5.2
ucc-ie.blackboard.com
0.11%0.07%3.3
imperial.blackboard.com
0.11%0.10%5.3
duq.blackboard.com
0.11%0.07%3.5
ysu.blackboard.com
0.11%0.13%6.3
georgian.blackboard.com
0.11%0.14%7.2
avafp.blackboard.com
0.11%0.17%9.2
openeducation.blackboard.com
0.11%0.07%3.5
usi.blackboard.com
0.11%0.13%6.6
pgcconline.blackboard.com
0.11%0.08%4.2
msoe.blackboard.com
0.11%0.09%4.7
wccc.blackboard.com
0.11%0.14%7.0
fortis.blackboard.com
0.11%0.19%10
tamiu.blackboard.com
0.11%0.09%4.7
logus.blackboard.com
0.11%0.14%7.0
mccd.blackboard.com
0.11%0.12%6.2
redentor.blackboard.com
0.11%0.10%5.1
sbsn.blackboard.com
0.11%0.16%8.6
saolucasbr.blackboard.com
0.11%0.13%6.8
liberty.blackboard.com
0.10%0.08%4.7
mcl.blackboard.com
0.10%0.10%5.8
anahuac.blackboard.com
0.10%0.10%5.7
ucavila.blackboard.com
0.10%0.09%5.1
bergencatholic.blackboard.com
0.10%0.09%5.0
cypresscollege.blackboard.com
0.10%0.11%5.8
hpu.blackboard.com
0.10%0.12%7.1
usm.blackboard.com
0.10%0.12%6.4
framingham.blackboard.com
0.10%0.12%7.3
bsuonline.blackboard.com
0.10%0.12%7.0
nwacc-bb9.blackboard.com
0.10%0.13%7.4
jeffco.blackboard.com
0.10%0.15%8.5
asecoahuila.blackboard.com
0.10%0.14%8.0
wbu.blackboard.com
0.10%0.11%6.2
ashland.blackboard.com
0.10%0.11%6.1
rcbc.blackboard.com
0.10%0.11%6.0
gannon.blackboard.com
0.09%0.08%5.0
sctech.blackboard.com
0.09%0.12%7.8
khas.blackboard.com
0.09%0.07%4.7
unirioja.blackboard.com
0.09%0.12%7.7
atlanticbb9.blackboard.com
0.09%0.13%7.6
jefferson.blackboard.com
0.09%0.05%3.1
upaep.blackboard.com
0.09%0.07%4.2
fairfield.blackboard.com
0.09%0.12%7.7
bb-mercer.blackboard.com
0.09%0.05%3.4
lmunet.blackboard.com
0.09%0.06%4.0
nccu.blackboard.com
0.09%0.10%6.2
cgsc.blackboard.com
0.09%0.12%7.6
afit.blackboard.com
0.09%0.12%7.8
clev.blackboard.com
0.09%0.13%8.0
uams.blackboard.com
0.09%0.08%5.0
southplainscollege.blackboard.com
0.08%0.08%5.6
rccc.blackboard.com
0.08%0.07%4.9
apsva.blackboard.com
0.08%0.06%4.6
senastage.blackboard.com
0.08%0.06%4.1
pisdeschool.blackboard.com
0.08%0.07%5.0
hudsonccc.blackboard.com
0.08%0.07%4.8
lyitbb.blackboard.com
0.08%0.07%5.2
msde.blackboard.com
0.08%0.10%6.9
madonna.blackboard.com
0.08%0.10%7.5
mhcc.blackboard.com
0.08%0.09%6.0
gntc.blackboard.com
0.08%0.10%7.1
acsc.blackboard.com
0.08%0.10%7.6
trevecca.blackboard.com
0.08%0.11%7.7
actx.blackboard.com
0.08%0.11%7.5
rockhurst.blackboard.com
0.08%0.08%6.1
u-tad.blackboard.com
0.08%0.10%7.1
athenstech.blackboard.com
0.08%0.08%5.7
desales.blackboard.com
0.07%0.07%5.3
roguecc.blackboard.com
0.07%0.08%6.3
aapc.blackboard.com
0.07%0.10%8.5
wiregrass.blackboard.com
0.07%0.07%6.3
usna.blackboard.com
0.07%0.06%5.2
pointpark.blackboard.com
0.07%0.06%5.2
famu.blackboard.com
0.07%0.06%4.8
atlantatech.blackboard.com
0.07%0.11%9.3
harfordcc.blackboard.com
0.07%0.06%5.2
adams9-1.blackboard.com
0.07%0.11%8.9
northampton.blackboard.com
0.07%0.08%6.7
ngu.blackboard.com
0.07%0.07%5.7
unilavrasmobile.blackboard.com
0.07%0.07%6.0
parker.blackboard.com
0.07%0.09%7.5
escpeurope.blackboard.com
0.07%0.05%4.6
sbuniv.blackboard.com
0.07%0.07%5.6
columbustech.blackboard.com
0.07%0.07%6.0
gtc.blackboard.com
0.07%0.09%7.0
belfastmet.blackboard.com
0.07%0.06%4.5
uti.blackboard.com
0.07%0.09%7.4
hec-paris.blackboard.com
0.07%0.07%5.4
ku.blackboard.com
0.06%0.06%5.7
upanavirtual.blackboard.com
0.06%0.07%7.6
tritonbb.blackboard.com
0.06%0.08%7.4
fadergs.blackboard.com
0.06%0.06%5.5
massmaritime.blackboard.com
0.06%0.06%5.1
bb-thomasu.blackboard.com
0.06%0.07%7.1
rmu.blackboard.com
0.06%0.06%6.0
hsu.blackboard.com
0.06%0.07%6.9
gadsdenstate.blackboard.com
0.06%0.06%6.0
tamusa.blackboard.com
0.06%0.06%5.1
otterbein.blackboard.com
0.06%0.07%5.8
auc.blackboard.com
0.05%0.06%6.2
ottawau.blackboard.com
0.05%0.05%5.8
marymount.blackboard.com
0.05%0.05%6.2
uswonline.blackboard.com
0.05%0.08%8.9
mbs.blackboard.com
0.05%0.06%6.9
gallaudet.blackboard.com
0.05%0.06%6.5
myhugo.blackboard.com
0.05%0.06%6.8
fisher.blackboard.com
0.05%0.08%8.3
limcollege.blackboard.com
0.05%0.10%12
uapstage.blackboard.com
0.04%0.05%7.1
cowley.blackboard.com
0.04%0.07%9.9
albanytech.blackboard.com
0.04%0.07%9.7
westgatech.blackboard.com
0.04%0.06%7.2
cned-bb9.blackboard.com
0.04%0.05%6.6
aamu.blackboard.com
0.04%0.06%8.0
cdet.blackboard.com
0.04%0.08%12
mtaloy.blackboard.com
0.04%0.06%9.0
cnmipss.blackboard.com
0.03%0.05%10
uwsi.blackboard.com
0.03%0.09%15
nsu.blackboard.com
0.03%0.07%11
zanestate.blackboard.com
0.03%0.06%11
unitypointhealth.blackboard.com
0.03%0.06%11
uaht.blackboard.com
0.03%0.06%11
hidoe.blackboard.com
0.03%0.08%14
jpsonline.blackboard.com
0.03%0.07%14
OTHER
0%7.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com
Domain:
  evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com
Rank:
  658
Organic Keywords:
  167,521
Organic Traffic:
  3,697,034
Organic Cost:
  $8,153,580.00
Adwords Keywords:
  45
Adwords Traffic:
  503
Adwords Cost:
  $5,844.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  31
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,196
Total Backlinks:
  567,916
Follow Links:
  481,383
Nofollow Links:
  86,533
Referring Domains:
  10,976
Referring IPs:
  11,030

How socially engaged is evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$40,066.65
Monthly Revenue:
$1,201,999.50
Yearly Revenue:
$14,624,327.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,057,330$35,067.57
South Africa 281,806$1,242.76
Colombia 542,344$721.32
Canada 90,391$633.64
Brazil 334,977$592.91
Australia 47,854$360.34
Mexico 276,489$268.19
United Kingdom 37,220$231.88
Norway 37,220$197.26
Netherlands 31,903$162.38
Japan 42,537$136.12
Ireland 26,585$131.86
Spain 90,391$100.33
Botswana 31,903$88.05
Denmark 15,951$61.25
Peru 47,854$51.20
Honduras 42,537$19.57

How much money do evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6,887.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$206,616.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,513,831.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
736,524
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
22,095,720
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
268,831,260
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 550,319$6,312.16
Canada 22,598$158.41
Australia 9,571$72.07
Colombia 43,387$57.71
Ireland 10,368$51.43
Norway 7,444$39.45
United Kingdom 5,955$37.10
Brazil 20,099$35.57
Netherlands 5,423$27.61
South Africa 5,636$24.86
Mexico 24,884$24.14
Spain 17,174$19.06
Denmark 3,988$15.31
Peru 4,785$5.12
Japan 1,276$4.08
Botswana 638$1.76
Honduras 2,978$1.37

How much is evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com worth?

Website Value:
$26,194,449.19

Where is evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.196.226.38
ASN:
AS22556 
ISP:
Blackboard Inc. 
Server Location:
Washington
DC
20001
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.196.226.38

How fast does evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1438 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 18 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/i18n.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/cdn.js
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/__js__/59E1614D85739F7B38D30BDFBC09A054.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/dwr_open/interface/UserDataDWRFacade.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_1.0.1172904
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/dwr_open/interface/MashupDWRFacade.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_1.0.1172904
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/ngui/secondaryTabs.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/__js__/BCB952E955EC847A12C87A5D10D11067.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/ngui/portalmodule.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/dwr/engine.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/dwr/util.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/__js__/91672B49932D4CEADA41B09F3782406D.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/dwr_open/interface/UserDWRFacade.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_1.0.1172904
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/overlay/welcomeOverlay.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_1.0.1172904
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/bb-social-learning-BBLEARN/js/social.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_9.5.1168125
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/dwr_open/interface/ProfileProviderService.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_1.0.1172904
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/dwr_open/interface/ToolActivityService.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_1.0.1172904
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/bb-gate-BBLEARN/js/tool_service.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_9.3.1159866
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/__js__/9A1F449249B0AA7B44C4E41E8E0EF58E.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/common/shared.css?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/fonts/icon-core.css
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/fonts/icon-listing.css
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/theme.css?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/theme1.css?v=9.1.201410.160373
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/theme2.css?v=9.1.201410.160373
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/app_nav.css?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/colorpalettes/test/generated/colorpalette.generated.modern.css?v=9.1.201410.1176541
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/_61_1/brand.css?ts=1451592015000&v=9.1.201410.1176541

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Login Page renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Login Here and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
High Contrast Setting and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
You are not logged in renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Please enter y…and click the and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
USERNAME: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Collaborate Ul…Support Line: and 10 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
855-412-3717 and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Southeastern Institute: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
844-582-***08 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
CLICK HERE renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/execute/defaultTab
https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/portal/execute/tabs/tabAction?tab_tab_group_id=_225_1

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="quick_links_lightbox_link" href="#">Quick Links</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="topframe.home.label" href="https://evergl…blackboard.com" class="home topLevel">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="topframe.login.label" href="/webapps/login/?action=relogin" class="logout topLevel">Login</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="user_id" type="text" name="user_id"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="password">Password:</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="password" type="password" name="password"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="entry-login" type="submit" name="login" class="button expand…ubmit button-1"> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 68KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/__js__/59E1614D85739F7B38D30BDFBC09A054.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 42.3KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/__js__/9A1F449249B0AA7B44C4E41E8E0EF58E.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 8.4KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/dwr/engine.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 5.3KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/dwr/util.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/__js__/91672B49932D4CEADA41B09F3782406D.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 3.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/webapps/bb-gate-BBLEARN/js/tool_service.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541_9.3.1159866 could save 2.3KiB (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/ngui/portalmodule.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 1.8KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/javascript/i18n.js?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 600B (63% reduction) after compression.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="brandingImgWrap"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="tabWrapper-right">Top Frame Tabs…1 (active tab)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="container clearfix">Login Here…kboard Support</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1039.min.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/common/shared.css?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 3.2KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/colorpalettes/test/generated/colorpalette.generated.modern.css?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 970B (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/app_nav.css?v=9.1.201410.1176541 could save 627B (28% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/images/utilicons_sprite_rev.png could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/_61_1/Blank%20Banner%20Image.gif could save 844B (88% reduction).
Compressing https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/images/eu-module-header.png could save 799B (75% reduction).
Compressing https://evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com/branding/themes/everglades_CalendarFix_wProgressBarOverhangFix/images/transparent-content-window-image.png could save 616B (34% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Servers/Collaboration
Online Teaching and Learning/Instructors Resources
Instructional Technology/Course Website Software
Online Training/Collaborative Learning
User Services/Reserves Services

What sites are related to evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME keiseruniversity.blackboard.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-09
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: blackboard.com
Registry Domain ID: 5134775_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-01-29T21:15:49Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Blackboard Inc.
Registrant Street: 650 Massachusetts Ave., NW
Registrant City: Washington
Registrant State/Province: DC
Registrant Postal Code: 20001
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2024634860
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2024634860
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Blackboard Inc.
Admin Street: 650 Massachusetts Ave., NW
Admin City: Washington
Admin State/Province: DC
Admin Postal Code: 20001
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2024634860
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2024634860
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Blackboard Inc.
Tech Street: 650 Massachusetts Ave., NW
Tech City: Washington
Tech State/Province: DC
Tech Postal Code: 20001
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2024634860
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2024634860
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.blackboard.com
Name Server: ns3.blackboard.com
Name Server: ns2.blackboard.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-01-29T21:15:49Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLACKBOARD.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS1.BLACKBOARD.COM
Name Server: NS2.BLACKBOARD.COM
Name Server: NS3.BLACKBOARD.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2014
Creation Date: 09-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 15-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 19 Oct 2015 17:11:21 GMT <<<
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
evergladesuniversity.blackboard.com widget